Awards

,
A. SHOW / COMPETITION JUDGING

1. Chief Judge, KBG Betta Competition 2013, Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
2. Judge, KBC Betta Competition 2012, Kedah, Malaysia
3. Judge, HYS Betta Competition 2012, Penang, Malaysia
4. Judge, KBC Betta Competition 2011, Kedah, Malaysia


**********************************************************

B. AWARDS

CTY Betta Fish Competition 2010, Penang, Malaysia

1. 2nd Prize Winner - Crowntail STM Turquoise
2. 2nd Prize Winner - Crowntail STM Pattern
3. 3rd Prize Winner - Crowntail STM AOC
4. 3rd Prize Winner - Halfmoon STM Turquoise


BSM International Betta Fish Competition, Aquafair Malaysia 2010

1. 1st Runner Up - Division D: Shortfin ST - Clear / Yellow / Orrange
2. 1st Runner Up - Division H: Female Clases - H4 AOC Crowntail Female


1st Taiwan Show Betta Competition 2010, Taiwan

1. 2nd place - Dark Iridescent Halfmoon


Aqua Matrix Betta Competition 2010, Perak, Malaysia

1. Champion - Division 1 : Halfmoon ST - Dark Solid Iridescent
2. Champion - Division 1 : Halfmoon ST - Dark Solid Metallic
3. Champion - Division 3 : Shortfin ST - Light Solid Non Iridescent
4. Champion - Division 3 : Shortfin ST - Dark Solid Metallic
5. 2nd place  - Division 2 : Crowntail ST - Any other colors
6. 2nd place  - Division 4 : Female ST - CrownTail


International Betta Competition 2010, Germany 

1. 2nd place - Symmetrical long finned males (Solid dark iridescent)
2. 2nd place - Short-finned  males (Show Plakats solid dark)
3. 2nd place - Short-finned  males (Show Plakat AOC)


Ang Aquarium Betta Competition 2010, Johor, Malaysia

1. 1st place - Class 4.1 Long Tail Female 


KW Betta Competition 2009, Penang, Malaysia  

1. 1st Runner Up for Class E Category (Female Betta) 
2. Champion - Halfmoon STM Orange
3. Champion - Halfmoon STM Patern
4. Champion - CFemale STM All Other Colors
5. 1st Runner Up - Halfmoon STM Patern
6. 1st Runner Up - Crowntail STM Tri Band
7. 2nd Runner Up - Plakat STM Yellow


CTY Betta Fish Competition 2009, Penang, Malaysia 

1. 2nd Prize Winner - Plakat STM Green 
2. 3rd Prize Winner - Plakat STM Gold
3. 3rd Prize Winner - Halfmoon STM Orange
4. 3rd Prize Winner - Halfmoon STM Patern